Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Blasted

Having not enough sleep is not helping. Glued on Prison Break and Gem Of Life.
Feeling tired and lazy recently... hectic that I had to run to and fro mom's house to feed the "babies" while mom's on holiday. Yay for mom that she's back in town tonight.. I can rest.

I love Saturdays.. but too bad weekends always passes very fast.Before I knew it, it's Monday again. Blues.. blues..
Another two months come Chinese New Year.. Oh crap! I'm not ready. The part of me which is happy about Chinese New Year is that I get to spend some time with family and my sister. Long awaited time together, since she didn't come back to celebrate her birthday last week. Hu hu...

Just got an email this morning from the project manager asking to speed up and meet datelines.. All these while not a sound from him and suddenly about one and half months to the dateline.. ask to work my ass off.. and by hook or by crook gotta get things done. Looks like I'm gonna spend more weekends in the office.. bye bye weekends.. hu hu..

No mood on Chinese New Year preparations.. no spring cleaning activity yet although it's on my mind over and over again... no action taken. Gosh.. I need fresh air..

4 comments:

Gallivanter said...

Amen to PRISON BREAK!!! :-)

sunnygirl said...

spent time with me or spent time with LANCOME.

You amazeeeee me (-_-")

joey said...

of course spending time with u lar...

sunnygem said...

YAYAYA. soo touchedddd. hahahahahha. :P